KatyISD Home Home Access Center Bus Schedule Library Menus Search
Sign In

Current Location: Campus Webs [::] Skip Navigation LinksCinco Ranch High School
Cinco Ranch Faculty and Staff

 School Staff

Administration
James CrossPrincipalEmail: James CrossContact281.237.7006
Patti SmithAssociate PrincipalEmail: Patti SmithContact281.237.7079
Jane BakerAssistant Principal: 10th GradeEmail: Jane BakerContact281.237.7076
Teri FaigleStudent SupportEmail: Teri FaigleContact281.237.7013
David CalfeeAssistant Principal: 11th GradeEmail: David CalfeeContact281.237.7080
Cheryl MorrisonAssistant Principal: 9th GradeEmail: Cheryl MorrisonContact281.237.7046
Kay FennAssistant Principal - 12th GradeEmail: Kay FennContact281.237.5050
Counselors
Shongh Smith10th-12th; (A-D)Email: Shongh SmithContact281.237.7044
Bronda Goates10th-12th; (E-Ko)Email: Bronda GoatesContact281.237.7044
Shannon Valdivia10th-12th; (Kp-Rei)Email: Shannon ValdiviaContact281.237.7044
Laury Good9th; (A-K)Email: Laury GoodContact281.237.7081
Lisa McRae9th; (L-Z)Email: Lisa McRaeContact281.237.7081
Kristi ArcherTesting CoordinatorEmail: Kristi ArcherContact281.237.7089
Cathy Cunningham10-12th; (Rej-Z)Email: Cathy CunninghamContact281.237.7044
Faculty
John BryanCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: John BryanContact281.237.5172
Emma CarterCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: Emma CarterContact281.237.5234
John CrowCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: John CrowContact281.237.5231
John FordCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: John FordContact281.237.5093
Dean FuchsCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: Dean FuchsContact281.237.5094
Melinda KowalczukCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: Melinda KowalczukContact281.237.5120
Brenda MottyCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: Brenda MottyContact281.237.5096
Rita PerryCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: Rita PerryContact281.237.5240
Angela SnowdenCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: Angela SnowdenContact281.237.5074
E. Erynne TreptowCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: E. Erynne TreptowContact281.237.5213
Patrick OliverProfessional Communications / Health TeacherEmail: Patrick OliverContact281.237.5125
Kerrie StegerProfessional Communications TeacherEmail: Kerrie StegerContact281.237.5098
Donis KrohmerTechnology Applications TeacherEmail: Donis KrohmerContact281.237.5220
Michael MarrieCareer & Technology TeacherEmail: Michael MarrieContact281.237.5236
Quentin WhiteTechnology Applications TeacherEmail: Quentin WhiteContact281.237.5153
Nancy AllenEnglish TeacherEmail: Nancy AllenContact281.237.5057
Alyssa BruderEnglish TeacherEmail: Alyssa BruderContact281.237.5114
Shireen CarrollEnglish TeacherEmail: Shireen CarrollContact281.237.5053
Karen CasillasEnglish TeacherEmail: Karen CasillasContact281.237.5055
Kim Del CarmenEnglish TeacherEmail: Kim Del CarmenContact281.237.5118
Jenna FaulknerEnglish TeacherEmail: Jenna FaulknerContact281.237.5117
Frank FoggEnglish TeacherEmail: Frank FoggContact281.237.5123
Cassie FriendEnglish TeacherEmail: Cassie FriendContact281.237.5056
Kevin GormanEnglish TeacherEmail: Kevin GormanContact281.237.5147
Bruce HayesEnglish TeacherEmail: Bruce HayesContact281.237.5162
Linda HillEnglish TeacherEmail: Linda HillContact281.237.5112
Martha JohnsonEnglish TeacherEmail: Martha JohnsonContact281.237.5126
Jeremy LydayEnglish TeacherEmail: Jeremy LydayContact281.237.5109
Sue Ann MantheiEnglish TeacherEmail: Sue Ann MantheiContact281.237.5116
Ashley MillerEnglish TeacherEmail: Ashley MillerContact281.237.5124
Elizabeth MillerEnglish TeacherEmail: Elizabeth MillerContact281.237.5110
Jonathan PeifferEnglish TeacherEmail: Jonathan PeifferContact281.237.5249
Colby PruittEnglish TeacherEmail: Colby PruittContact281.237.5059
David ReedEnglish TeacherEmail: David ReedContact281.237.2450
Carrie SanguinettiEnglish TeacherEmail: Carrie SanguinettiContact281.237.5119
Susan ShankEnglish TeacherEmail: Susan ShankContact281.237.5060
Shaylyn ScottEnglish TeacherEmail: Shaylyn ScottContact281.237.5058
Vikki SmithEnglish TeacherEmail: Vikki SmithContact281.237.7082
Luann TaheriEnglish TeacherEmail: Luann TaheriContact281.237.5270
Lulu VentimillaESOL Teacher AideEmail: Lulu VentimillaContact281.237.2484
Erin VickESOL TeacherEmail: Erin VickContact281.237.2496
Tyrone VoidEnglish TeacherEmail: Tyrone VoidContact281.237.5294
Emily WarrEnglish TeacherEmail: Emily WarrContact281.237.5266
Ed LarsenJournalism TeacherEmail: Ed LarsenContact281.237.5054
Robin RolonKOLA TeacherEmail: Robin RolonContact281.237.5138
Stephen BrownFine Arts TeacherEmail: Stephen BrownContact281.237.5065
Samantha CockerhamCougar Stars Head DirectorEmail: Samantha CockerhamContact281.237.5261
Christine DeciFine Arts TeacherEmail: Christine DeciContact281.237.5222
Kathy Gallas-BeyerFine Arts TeacherEmail: Kathy Gallas-BeyerContact281.237.5208
Heather IovineFine Arts TeacherEmail: Heather IovineContact281.237.5261
Ray JonesFine Arts TeacherEmail: Ray JonesContact281.237.5045
David LeeFine Arts TeacherEmail: David LeeContact281.237.5203
Brett NelsenFine Arts TeacherEmail: Brett NelsenContact281.237.5206
Amy PayneFine Arts TeacherEmail: Amy PayneContact281.237.5169
Cindy ReillyFine Arts TeacherEmail: Cindy ReillyContact281.237.5091
Daniel RiveraFine Arts TeacherEmail: Daniel RiveraContact281.237.5202
Kim RobinsonFine Arts TeacherEmail: Kim RobinsonContact281.237.5048
Christie SkinnerFine Arts TeacherEmail: Christie SkinnerContact281.237.5048
Alycia SundriaFine Arts TeacherEmail: Alycia SundriaContact281.237.5047
Dorothy WilsonFine Arts TeacherEmail: Dorothy WilsonContact281.237.5204
Jennifer BernardForeign Language TeacherEmail: Jennifer BernardContact281.237.5297
Yolanda Caceres de RamosForeign Language TeacherEmail: Yolanda Caceres de RamosContact281.237.5168
Elsie ChangForeign Language TeacherEmail: Elsie ChangContact281.237.5104
Perla Decastro HerzForeign Language TeacherEmail: Perla Decastro HerzContact281.237.7071
Sachiko FukushigeForeign Language TeacherEmail: Sachiko FukushigeContact281.237.5113
Rene GarciaForeign Language TeacherEmail: Rene GarciaContact281.237.5199
Maricel GuzmanForeign Language TeacherEmail: Maricel GuzmanContact281.237.7071
Heidi KirbyForeign Language TeacherEmail: Heidi KirbyContact281.237.5078
Julia LozanoForeign Language TeacherEmail: Julia LozanoContact281.237.5190
Adriana PachecoForeign Language TeacherEmail: Adriana PachecoContact281.237.2457
Genny PittsForeign Language TeacherEmail: Genny PittsContact281.237.5075
Graciela RamirezForeign Language TeacherEmail: Graciela RamirezContact281.237.5115
Veronica RamosForeign Language TeacherEmail: Veronica RamosContact281.237.5131
Audrey ReynaForeign Language TeacherEmail: Audrey ReynaContact281.237.5183
Fredy SanguinettiForeign Language TeacherEmail: Fredy SanguinettiContact281.237.5272
Yair SotoForeign Language TeacherEmail: Yair SotoContact281.237.2469
Robert SwopeForeign Language TeacherEmail: Robert SwopeContact281.237.5079
Richard McClendonComputer Science TeacherEmail: Richard McClendonContact281.237.5223
Melissa BesselmanMath TeacherEmail: Melissa BesselmanContact281.237.5154
Missy BirchMath TeacherEmail: Missy BirchContact281.237.5163
Lori BynumMath TeacherEmail: Lori BynumContact281.237.5157
Melissa CernyMath TeacherEmail: Melissa CernyContact281.237.5165
Julie ChipmanMath TeacherEmail: Julie ChipmanContact281.237.5083
Bruce EatonMath TeacherEmail: Bruce EatonContact281.237.5170
Mustapha ElMiloudiMath TeacherEmail: Mustapha ElMiloudiContact281.237.5223
JD FincherMath TeacherEmail: JD FincherContact281.237.5265
Misty FincherMath TeacherEmail: Misty FincherContact281.237.5161
Steven FishMath TeacherEmail: Steven FishContact281.237.5062
George GarnerMath TeacherEmail: George GarnerContact281.237.5156
Trisha HammondMath Teacher/ESOLEmail: Trisha HammondContact281.237.5018
Keith HutsonMath TeacherEmail: Keith HutsonContact281.237.5037
Kayley JohnsMath TeacherEmail: Kayley JohnsContact281.237.5063
Elizabeth KanaMath TeacherEmail: Elizabeth KanaContact281.237.5159
Nancy LiskMath TeacherEmail: Nancy LiskContact281.237.5274
Richard MayMath TeacherEmail: Richard MayContact281.237.5269
Luke McConnMath TeacherEmail: Luke McConnContact281.237.5029
Erika MyersMath TeacherEmail: Erika MyersContact281.237.5154
Kristi OleniusMath TeacherEmail: Kristi OleniusContact281.237.5155
Vonda Perritt-TurnerMath TeacherEmail: Vonda Perritt-TurnerContact281.237.5066
Ishan RisonMath TeacherEmail: Ishan RisonContact281.237.5068
Amber SchmidtMath TeacherEmail: Amber SchmidtContact281.237.5051
Sherri ScottMath TeacherEmail: Sherri ScottContact281.237.5088
Beverly ShepherdMath TeacherEmail: Beverly ShepherdContact281.237.5160
Jeremy StahlMath TeacherEmail: Jeremy StahlContact281.237.5111
Darlene SugarekMath TeacherEmail: Darlene SugarekContact281.237.5148
Stephanie ThaparMath TeacherEmail: Stephanie ThaparContact281.237.5155
Shane WeastonMath TeacherEmail: Shane WeastonContact281.237.5037
Dallas AllmonAssistant Athletic TrainerEmail: Dallas AllmonContact281.237.5049
Don ClaytonAthletic DirectorEmail: Don ClaytonContact281.237.7070
Amanda DietzAssistant Athletic TrainerEmail: Amanda DietzContact281.237.5049
Matt FarmerHealth/PE TeacherEmail: Matt FarmerContact281.237.5129
Bennett JohnsonAthletic TrainerEmail: Bennett JohnsonContact281.237.5293
Neil KingHealth/PE & Special Ed TeacherEmail: Neil KingContact281.237.5043
Michelle MorrisAssistant Athletic CoordinatorEmail: Michelle MorrisContact281.237.5224
Rick NordstromHealth/PE TeacherEmail: Rick NordstromContact281.237.5245
Chad SimmonsISS TeacherEmail: Chad SimmonsContact281.237.5135
Danielle WellsHealth/PE & Special Ed TeacherEmail: Danielle WellsContact281.237.7097
Stephanie BarnardScience TeacherEmail: Stephanie BarnardContact281.237.2490
Christina BarronScience TeacherEmail: Christina BarronContact281.237.5181
Michelle BennettScience TeacherEmail: Michelle BennettContact281.237.5041
Denise CargoScience TeacherEmail: Denise CargoContact281.237.5102
Aasine CassaraScience TeacherEmail: Aasine CassaraContact281.237.5249
Diana Del BosqueScience TeacherEmail: Diana Del BosqueContact281.237.5135
Laura DriverScience TeacherEmail: Laura DriverContact281.237.5145
Jon EdwardsScience TeacherEmail: Jon EdwardsContact281.237.5012
Jennifer EisenbathScience TeacherEmail: Jennifer EisenbathContact281.237.5158
Jacqueline EkeobaScience TeacherEmail: Jacqueline EkeobaContact281.237.5016
Angie EllerScience TeacherEmail: Angie EllerContact281.237.5151
Beth FriedmanScience TeacherEmail: Beth FriedmanContact281.237.5186
Susan GrayScience TeacherEmail: Susan GrayContact281.237.5150
Erik HammondScience TeacherEmail: Erik HammondContact281.237.5141
Rebecca HannaschScience TeacherEmail: Rebecca HannaschContact281.237.5180
Radha JayakumarScience TeacherEmail: Radha JayakumarContact281.237.5243
Stanley LewisScience TeacherEmail: Stanley LewisContact281.237.5038
Mariam ManuelScience TeacherEmail: Mariam ManuelContact281.237.5070
William MassieScience TeacherEmail: William MassieContact281.237.5016
Monica McClendonScience TeacherEmail: Monica McClendonContact281.237.5152
Natalie McMeansScience TeacherEmail: Natalie McMeansContact281.237.5076
Alicia MidlerScience TeacherEmail: Alicia MidlerContact281.237.5152
Todd MontgomeryScience TeacherEmail: Todd MontgomeryContact281.237.5076
John MuskopfScience TeacherEmail: John MuskopfContact281.237.5273
Tamara NixonScience TeacherEmail: Tamara NixonContact281.237.2494
Laura O'BrienScience TeacherEmail: Laura O'BrienContact281.237.5070
David ParkScience TeacherEmail: David ParkContact281.237.5134
Nicole PeffleyScience TeacherEmail: Nicole PeffleyContact281.237.5178
Shawn RichardScience TeacherEmail: Shawn RichardContact281.237.5173
Elizabeth RobisonScience TeacherEmail: Elizabeth RobisonContact281.237.2494
Ruth SigalaScience TeacherEmail: Ruth SigalaContact281.237.5268
Erin VickScience TeacherEmail: Erin VickContact281.237.2496
Sherri WagnerScience TeacherEmail: Sherri WagnerContact281.237.5149
Judy WhillockScience TeacherEmail: Judy WhillockContact281.237.5041
Brandon BeasleySocial Studies TeacherEmail: Brandon BeasleyContact281.237.7000
Sandra BradleySocial Studies TeacherEmail: Sandra BradleyContact281.237.5061
Wayne BrockintonSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Wayne BrockintonContact281.237.5064
Debbie CioccaSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Debbie CioccaContact281.237.5186
Robert DiethrichSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Robert DiethrichContact281.237.5197
Doug DudashSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Doug DudashContact281.237.7073
Chris DudleySocial Studies TeacherEmail: Chris DudleyContact281.237.5267
Bill DushaneSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Bill DushaneContact281.237.5028
Curt FaigleSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Curt FaigleContact281.237.2460
Mike FlanaganSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Mike FlanaganContact281.237.5195
Colin HarveySocial Studies TeacherEmail: Colin HarveyContact281.237.5246
Kevin HildebrandSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Kevin HildebrandContact281.237.5276
William HuffSocial Studies TeacherEmail: William HuffContact281.237.5192
Tony MarshSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Tony MarshContact281.237.5258
Dana MathisSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Dana MathisContact281.237.5185
Amy McConnellSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Amy McConnellContact281.237.5132
Jerry MillerSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Jerry MillerContact281.237.5140
Peter NeumannSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Peter NeumannContact281.237.5174
Christie PattersonSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Christie PattersonContact281.237.5226
Gwenda PhillipsSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Gwenda PhillipsContact281.237.5139
Paul PlattsmierSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Paul PlattsmierContact281.237.5255
Betsy SmalleySocial Studies TeacherEmail: Betsy SmalleyContact281.237.7098
Derek SpierSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Derek SpierContact281.237.5209
Lisa StartzmanSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Lisa StartzmanContact281.237.5193
Mason WhitfieldSocial Studies TeacherEmail: Mason WhitfieldContact281.237.2466
Shauna AlexanderSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Shauna AlexanderContact281.237.5087
Ginger AycockSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Ginger AycockContact281.237.5235
Phyllis BellTIP Unit RNEmail: Phyllis BellContact281.237.2492
Carolina ConnSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Carolina ConnContact281.237.5034
Katie DolanSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Katie DolanContact281.237.5086
Jennifer GassonSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Jennifer GassonContact281.237.5253
Diane HolubSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Diane HolubContact281.237.5031
Cynthia KozlowskiSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Cynthia KozlowskiContact281.237.7022
Jennifer LibertaSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Jennifer LibertaContact281.237.5260
Nora NasrSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Nora NasrContact281.237.5296
Julie SadowskiSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Julie SadowskiContact281.237.5030
Brett WallaceSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Brett WallaceContact281.237.5030
Kenya WashingtonSpecial Education TeacherEmail: Kenya WashingtonContact281.237.2459
Margarita Ventimilla-MillerTeen Leadership TeacherEmail: Margarita Ventimilla-MillerContact281.237.5130
Instructional Paraprofessional
Rebecca AllisonInstructional AideEmail: Rebecca AllisonContact281.237.2450
Pamela AlmendarezInstructional AideEmail: Pamela AlmendarezContact281.237.7091
Thomas BeckInstructional AideEmail: Thomas BeckContact281.237.2481
Paula BiancamanoInstructional AideEmail: Paula BiancamanoContact281.237.5235
Betsy BralyInstructional AideEmail: Betsy BralyContact281.237.5235
Kristina BrinerInstructional AideEmail: Kristina BrinerContact281.237.5297
Bridget ClockInstructional AideEmail: Bridget ClockContact281.237.7092
Caley EsquivelInstructional AideEmail: Caley EsquivelContact281.237.5296
Suthanth JacobInstructional AideEmail: Suthanth JacobContact281.237.7094
Angela JohnsonInstructional AideEmail: Angela JohnsonContact281.237.5298
Joanne MarasiganInstructional AideEmail: Joanne MarasiganContact281.237.2453
Noemi NavarroInstructional AideEmail: Noemi NavarroContact281.237.5118
Deborah PalmerInstructional AideEmail: Deborah PalmerContact281.237.5298
Sheila RogersInstructional AideEmail: Sheila RogersContact281.237.5296
Sherrie VogelInstructional AideEmail: Sherrie VogelContact281.237.5236
Carol YorkInstructional AideEmail: Carol YorkContact281.237.7022
Paraprofessional Staff
Jeanine GardnerAttendance: 10th GradeEmail: Jeanine GardnerContact281.237.7069
Yvette KarnsLibrary AideEmail: Yvette KarnsContact281.237.5214
Anita KuhlmannSecretary: PrincipalEmail: Anita KuhlmannContact281.237.7006
Donna MossSecretary: Associate PrincipalEmail: Donna MossContact281.237.7008
Patty UchytilSecretary: Associate PrincipalEmail: Patty UchytilContact281.237.7079
Deborah HendrixSecretary: AP 10th GradeEmail: Deborah HendrixContact281.237.7076
Gidget KoguczSecretary: AP 11th GradeEmail: Gidget KoguczContact281.237.7080
Lori TrickettSecretary: AthleticsEmail: Lori TrickettContact281.237.2472
Jill DixAttendance: 12th GradeEmail: Jill DixContact281.237.7088
RaeNelle BelchAttendance: 11th GradeEmail: RaeNelle BelchContact281.237.2458
Helga AshtonCafeteria MangerEmail: Helga AshtonContact281.237.7027
Maggie MasonTextbook ClerkEmail: Maggie MasonContact281.237.7063
Linda FrommReceptionistEmail: Linda FrommContact281.237.7009
Kathy MunhausenRegistrarEmail: Kathy MunhausenContact281.237.7043
Vicki BroussardRegistrarEmail: Vicki BroussardContact281.237.7068
Tammy LenneyWorkroom/RegistrarEmail: Tammy LenneyContact281.237.7087
Linda HoltFinancial ClerkEmail: Linda HoltContact281.237.7067
Joanne Corbin9th Grade Center Receptionist & Attendance ClerkEmail: Joanne CorbinContact281.237.7086
Don AcordSecurityEmail: Don AcordContact281.237.
Donna Reid-SorrellsSecurityEmail: Donna Reid-SorrellsContact281.237.7047
Michelle UriasSecurityEmail: Michelle UriasContact281.237.7049
Al SmithSecurityEmail: Al SmithContact281.237.7047
J.R. MartinezKISD Police OfficerEmail: J.R. MartinezContact281.237.7047
Debbie SherrillSecretary: 10th-12th Counselor's Office Email: Debbie SherrillContact281.237.7089
Laurel BoatmanSecretary: 10th-12th Counselor's OfficeEmail: Laurel BoatmanContact281.237.7044
Cathy BannertSecretary: 9th Grade Counselor's OfficeEmail: Cathy BannertContact281.237.7081
Shannon EchavarrySecretary: AP 12th GradeEmail: Shannon EchavarryContact281.237.5050
Bonnie ScottAide, Autism UnitEmail: Bonnie ScottContact479.381.1410
Support Staff
Kim JohnstonInstructional Coach - MathEmail: Kim JohnstonContact281.237.9060
Susie MagillInstructional Coach - Social StudiesEmail: Susie MagillContact281.237.7968
Tracy WadeInstructional Coach - EnglishEmail: Tracy WadeContact281.237.2493
Nicole Staley-OwensGifted and Talented FacilitatorEmail: Nicole Staley-OwensContact281.234.0887
Debbie Eubank, RNNurse, 10th-12th gradeEmail: Debbie Eubank, RNContact281.237.7026
Joanne Kangas, RNNurse, 9th gradeEmail: Joanne Kangas, RNContact281.237.7025
Kia JonesSpeech PathologistEmail: Kia JonesContact281.237.5031
Debra HintonDiagnosticianEmail: Debra HintonContact281.237.7064
Patricia HavermanDiagnosticianEmail: Patricia HavermanContact281.237.7030
Courtney AlisonLicensed Spec School PsychologistEmail: Courtney AlisonContact281.237.5184
Debbie RussellDiagnostic ClerkEmail: Debbie RussellContact281.237.5071
Denise BasshamLibrarianEmail: Denise BasshamContact281.237.7028
Terrell JonesAssistant Head Custodian Email: Terrell JonesContact281.237.5242
Carmelita VillalobozHead Custodian (evening)Email: Carmelita VillalobozContact281.237.5263
Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers. Copyright Info