KatyISD Home Home Access Center Bus Schedule Library Menus Search
Sign In

Current Location: Campus Webs [::] Skip Navigation LinksTaylor High School
Taylor High School Staff
Administration
Jeff StocksPrincipalEmail: Jeff StocksContact281.237.3106
Russell FaldynAssociate PrincipalEmail: Russell FaldynContact281.237.9259
Rom CrespoAssistant Principal : 12thEmail: Rom CrespoContact281.237.3109
Karlyn FuquayAssistant Principal : 11thEmail: Karlyn FuquayContact281.237.3158
Steve GuzzettaAssistant Principal : 10thEmail: Steve GuzzettaContact281.237.9246
Kathy SteenAssistant Principal : 9thEmail: Kathy SteenContact281.237.3161
Susan GastonSecretary : PrincipalEmail: Susan GastonContact281.237.3106
Sherri ScerolerSecretary : Associate PrincipalEmail: Sherri ScerolerContact281.237.9259
Carol GallowaySecretary : 12th APEmail: Carol GallowayContact281.237.3109
Denise Fannin Secretary : 11th APEmail: Denise Fannin Contact281.237.3158
Anetrius WallaceSecretary : 10th APEmail: Anetrius WallaceContact281.237.9246
Kim Jochec Secretary : 9th APEmail: Kim Jochec Contact281.237.3161
Athletic Coordinator
Flint RisienAthletic Coord., Football Head CoachEmail: Flint RisienContact281.237.4421
Lynda Gardner Athletic Secretary Email: Lynda Gardner Contact281.237.4421
Attendance
Barbara KingAttendance : 12th Email: Barbara KingContact281.237.9159
Martha EsquivelAttendance : 11thEmail: Martha EsquivelContact281.237.3153
Lacey GuilloryAttendance : 10thEmail: Lacey GuilloryContact281.237.3160
Tammy WhitfieldAttendance : 9th Email: Tammy WhitfieldContact281.237.3177
Campus Clinic
Becky YuvancicNurse : Main CampusEmail: Becky YuvancicContact281.237.3125
Priscilla WadleyNurse : 9th Grade CampusEmail: Priscilla WadleyContact281.237.3126
Career and Technical Education / Technology Applications
Cindy LloydBIM, Global Bus., FBLA, Dept Chair, GolfEmail: Cindy LloydContact281.237.3646
Don AdamsComputer Science 1 AP, 2 AP, 3 PAPEmail: Don AdamsContact281.237.9210
Katy BeerCareer PrepEmail: Katy BeerContact281.237.9260
Bruce CampbellWeb Technologies, Blue Review, Digital Art/Animation, Campus WebEmail: Bruce CampbellContact281.237.3616
Julie FudaTSDATA, Bus Law, Bus Finance, Acct 1,2Email: Julie FudaContact281.237.9242
Matthew GloverPrin of Eng, Intro to Eng Design, Football, BaseballEmail: Matthew GloverContact281.237.4403
Grant JustusDigital Media, Com Photo, Boys BasketballEmail: Grant JustusContact281.237.3130
Michael NiemiAdv Digital Art/Animation, Digital Art/Animation, Boys BasketballEmail: Michael NiemiContact281.237.9208
Kendra O'KeefeHealth Science 1,2Email: Kendra O'KeefeContact281.237.9247
Billie PowellDigital Art/Animation, Softball Head CoachEmail: Billie PowellContact281.237.9223
Jason SamsAgFab, AgMech, Adv AnSciEmail: Jason SamsContact281.237.3657
Barbie SchmidtAgriculture, Floral, FFAEmail: Barbie SchmidtContact281.237.3661
Jerry ShimekAdv. Animal Sci, Wildlife Mgmt, Sm AnimalEmail: Jerry ShimekContact281.237.3176
Hope TilfordPrin Human Services, Interper Studies, Lifetime Nutrition/Wellness, FCCLAEmail: Hope TilfordContact281.237.3651
Christine WalkerSports Ent Mkt, Entrep, FBLAEmail: Christine WalkerContact281.237.4424
Kyna WashingtonFash Design, Fash Mkt, Int Design, Child Dev, VolleyballEmail: Kyna WashingtonContact281.237.2794
Counselors
Peggy Cameron10th - 12th A-EiEmail: Peggy CameronContact281.237.3165
Marsha Smith10th - 12th Ej-LeEmail: Marsha SmithContact281.237.3165
Karmen Mundt10th - 12th Li-RodEmail: Karmen MundtContact281.237.3165
Nancy Gonzalez10th - 12th Roe-ZEmail: Nancy GonzalezContact281.237.3165
Michele Yarbrough9thEmail: Michele YarbroughContact281.237.3159
Kathy HowardSecretary : 10th-12th A-ZEmail: Kathy HowardContact281.237.3165
Ranessa MachannSecretary : 10th-12th A-ZEmail: Ranessa MachannContact281.237.3168
Stephanie GowanSecretary : 9thEmail: Stephanie GowanContact281.237.3159
English
Lisa O'NealEnglish 3 AP/GT, NHS, Dept ChairEmail: Lisa O'NealContact281.237.3640
Matt AppleEnglish 4, Swimming Head CoachEmail: Matt AppleContact281.237.3642
Blair BennettEnglish 1Email: Blair BennettContact281.237.3644
Eric BrunsellEnglish 3, OctathlonEmail: Eric BrunsellContact281.237.9227
Jenny BrunsellEnglish 1, PAP/GT, Acad DecathlonEmail: Jenny BrunsellContact281.237.9220
Drew DanfordEnglish 4, Football, SoccerEmail: Drew DanfordContact281.237.3606
Robin DickeyEnglish 2Email: Robin DickeyContact281.237.3174
Martin ErbyESL 1, Prac Writing, ReadingEmail: Martin ErbyContact281.237.3609
Ericca FaderEnglish 1, PAP/GTEmail: Ericca FaderContact281.237.9232
Seba GreenEnglish 3Email: Seba GreenContact281.237.3175
Chris HarrisEnglish 1 PAP/GT, Acad ChallengeEmail: Chris HarrisContact281.237.9236
Zack HolmesEnglish 3, Girls TrackEmail: Zack HolmesContact281.237.3679
Natalie LumpkinsEnglish 3, AP/GTEmail: Natalie LumpkinsContact281.237.3624
Joanna McCurdyEnglish 2, JV CheerEmail: Joanna McCurdyContact281.237.9263
Juliet McRoreyEnglish 2, VolleyballEmail: Juliet McRoreyContact281.237.3641
Jeff MixonEnglish 4, Football, Boys Track Head CoachEmail: Jeff MixonContact281.237.9230
Marie ParsonsEnglish 2L, 3/4L, Creative Writing L, Reading 1,2,3, DebateEmail: Marie ParsonsContact281.237.9231
Addie PorterEnglish 2, PAP/GTEmail: Addie PorterContact281.237.3654
Jennifer SolizEnglish 1Email: Jennifer SolizContact281.237.3637
Melissa StewartEnglish 3, SoftballEmail: Melissa StewartContact281.237.3610
Nan VenghausEnglish 2 PAP/GTEmail: Nan VenghausContact281.237.2791
Reyna WagnerEnglish 4 AP/GTEmail: Reyna WagnerContact281.237.9235
Fine Arts
Kevin RiehleChoir Director, Dept ChairEmail: Kevin RiehleContact281.237.9264
Chris BaileyDirector of BandsEmail: Chris BaileyContact281.237.9268
Darby BoydDance 1,2,3,4, Pacesetter DirectorEmail: Darby BoydContact281.237.9282
Clint CapshawOrchestra DirectorEmail: Clint CapshawContact281.237.3652
Joel MayAsst Band DirectorEmail: Joel MayContact281.237.9267
Adina MayoArt 1, Ptng 2,3,4, Ceramics 2,3,4Email: Adina MayoContact281.237.3662
Bruce MelvilleAsst Band DirectorEmail: Bruce MelvilleContact281.237.9266
Ashley NiemiArt 1, Sculpture 2,3,4, NAHSEmail: Ashley NiemiContact281.237.9218
Sara ProodianAssistant Choir DirectorEmail: Sara ProodianContact281.237.9265
Nancy ViolaArt 1, Draw 2,3, APSTA/2DDPEmail: Nancy ViolaContact281.237.3655
Julie WilliamsTheatre DirectorEmail: Julie WilliamsContact281.237.3653
Charlie WoodsTheatre Director, PAC DirectorEmail: Charlie WoodsContact281.237.3663
Language Arts
Lisa FobianTeen Leadership 1,2Email: Lisa FobianContact281.237.3617
Stace HittJournalism, Photo Journalism, Yearbook, Mane EventEmail: Stace HittContact281.237.9202
Gay HollisCom App, DebateEmail: Gay HollisContact281.237.3618
Stephanie PossCom AppEmail: Stephanie PossContact281.237.3647
Languages Other Than English (LOTE)
Martha BeckerSpanish 2, SpSp 3, Span 4, APLang, Dept ChairEmail: Martha BeckerContact281.237.3686
Selma BallewSpanish 1, 2Email: Selma BallewContact281.237.3628
Hsiu-Jen ChangChinese 3,4 APEmail: Hsiu-Jen ChangContact281.237.3100
Annette FloresSpanish 1, SpSp 1,2, Spanish Honor SocietyEmail: Annette FloresContact281.237.9229
Efrain GutierrezSpanish 2, 3 PAPEmail: Efrain GutierrezContact281.237.3634
Nanette LeonardFrench 1, 4 APEmail: Nanette LeonardContact281.237.3673
Elaine MirandaSpanish 2, 3Email: Elaine MirandaContact281.237.3613
Marilyn PaytonSpanish 1, French 2Email: Marilyn PaytonContact281.237.3630
Greg PudneyLatin 1,2,3,4Email: Greg PudneyContact281.237.3614
Adena SealockFrench 2, 3 PAPEmail: Adena SealockContact281.237.3633
Flaire ShumardSpanish 2Email: Flaire ShumardContact281.237.3645
Sarah SmithGerman 1,2,3,4Email: Sarah SmithContact281.237.3615
Naomi WangChinese 1, Japanese 1,2,3Email: Naomi WangContact281.237.9234
Library
Becky GundersonLearning Resource SpecialistEmail: Becky GundersonContact281.237.3128
Math
Katie StathamAlgebra 2 PAP/GT, PreCal PAP/GT, Dept ChairEmail: Katie StathamContact281.237.3670
Crystal AtkinsMMAEmail: Crystal AtkinsContact281.237.2795
Nicole BraytonGeometryEmail: Nicole BraytonContact281.237.3660
Cody BrownGeometry, SoccerEmail: Cody BrownContact281.237.3667
Jacob BrowningGeometry, Girl's BasketballEmail: Jacob BrowningContact281.237.4404
Sheila DouzartAlgebra 1Email: Sheila DouzartContact281.237.3664
April EricksonMMAEmail: April EricksonContact281.237.9253
Tara HaworthAlgebra 1Email: Tara HaworthContact281.237.3671
Jennifer HicksPre-Cal, Special TopicsEmail: Jennifer HicksContact281.237.3693
Mike HlinakAlgebra 1Email: Mike HlinakContact281.237.9252
Tracey JensenCal AB AP/GT, Cal BC AP/GT, Acad DecathlonEmail: Tracey JensenContact281.237.3669
Kirk KniffenTopics in Math, Tennis Head CoachEmail: Kirk KniffenContact281.237.3668
Kristi Kuzma Algebra 2, Girls BasketballEmail: Kristi Kuzma Contact281.237.3658
Christina LauGeometry PAP/GTEmail: Christina LauContact281.237.3699
Karin NegronGeometryEmail: Karin NegronContact281.237.3683
Sharon O'ShieldsGeometry, Sp EdEmail: Sharon O'ShieldsContact281.237.3603
Marci RadkeAlgebra 2 PAP/GT, PALSEmail: Marci RadkeContact281.237.9258
Nathaniel ShallenbergerAlgebra 1, FootballEmail: Nathaniel ShallenbergerContact281.237.4414
Ryann SheltonAlgebra 1Email: Ryann SheltonContact281.237.9256
Ben SteinbrecherStatistics AP, CompSci 1Email: Ben SteinbrecherContact281.237.3643
Lawrence UngarPre-CalculusEmail: Lawrence UngarContact281.237.2790
Kevin VoogtGeometry PAP/GT, Pre-Cal PAP/GT, Academic UILEmail: Kevin VoogtContact281.237.3684
Craig WallaAlgebra 2Email: Craig WallaContact281.237.9201
Sandra WeemsAlgebra 2Email: Sandra WeemsContact281.237.3685
Office Support
Brenda CernyClerk : FinancialEmail: Brenda CernyContact281.237.3155
Cathy DavisClerk : GeneralEmail: Cathy DavisContact281.237.3156
Vicki Jordan Aide : ESLEmail: Vicki Jordan Contact281.237.3169
Heather NicholsClerk : WorkroomEmail: Heather NicholsContact281.237.3180
Lisa PerrymanClerk : TextbooksEmail: Lisa PerrymanContact281.237.3166
Laura PoolerClerk : Main OfficeEmail: Laura PoolerContact281.237.3117
Julie Wells Clerk : Fine ArtsEmail: Julie Wells Contact281.237.3178
Other Faculty
Amanda AnkneyInstructional CoachEmail: Amanda AnkneyContact281.237.3832
Burnell BellKOLA, FootballEmail: Burnell BellContact281.237.9254
Melvin CernyIn School SuspensionEmail: Melvin CernyContact281.237.9285
Carolyn DubosInstructional CoachEmail: Carolyn DubosContact281.237.3635
Judy JenningsGifted & Talented FacilitatorEmail: Judy JenningsContact281.237.5448
Sue MartinTesting FacilitatorEmail: Sue MartinContact281.237.3622
Courtney SchindlerInstructional CoachEmail: Courtney SchindlerContact281.236.6372
Stephanie WorthingtonInstructional CoachEmail: Stephanie WorthingtonContact281.237.3632
Physical Education
Blair AryPE Girls, Health, Girls Basketball Head CoachEmail: Blair AryContact281.237.4419
Matt BraytonBoys PE, Boys Basketball Head CoachEmail: Matt BraytonContact281.237.4410
Brett HolgorsenHealth, FootballEmail: Brett HolgorsenContact281.237.3621
Will JansonHealth, Football, BaseballEmail: Will JansonContact281.237.9233
Anjanette KoenigHead Athletic TrainerEmail: Anjanette KoenigContact281.237.4421
Mark MillerBoys PE, FootballEmail: Mark MillerContact281.237.4402
Brooke PlemonsGirls PE, Volleyball Head Coach, Asst Athletic CoordEmail: Brooke PlemonsContact281.237.9214
Daniel YoungAssistant Athletic TrainerEmail: Daniel YoungContact281.237.9270
Registrars
Barrett ArnoldRegistrarEmail: Barrett ArnoldContact281.237.3151
Cheryl MarshallRegistrarEmail: Cheryl MarshallContact281.237.3152
Science
Jerry BeardPhysics, Chemistry, PAP/GT, Dept ChairEmail: Jerry BeardContact281.237.3688
Holly BarberChemistryEmail: Holly BarberContact281.237.3689
Heather BurgessChemistryEmail: Heather BurgessContact281.237.9243
Eleanor ColsonBiology PAP/GTEmail: Eleanor ColsonContact281.237.3687
Steven CortezBiology, Boys BasketballEmail: Steven CortezContact281.237.3697
Jason DaiglePhysics, PAP/GTEmail: Jason DaigleContact281.237.3690
Lisa EstillAnatomy, Environmental Science AP/GTEmail: Lisa EstillContact281.237.3631
Bruce FerlandPhysics PAP/GT, AP/GTEmail: Bruce FerlandContact281.237.3608
Charles FindeisenChemistry PAP/GTEmail: Charles FindeisenContact281.237.3695
Lisa GibbonsBiology, IPC, CheerEmail: Lisa GibbonsContact281.237.9245
Richard JohnsonEnv. Sci. AP/GTEmail: Richard JohnsonContact281.237.3167
Keka KarPhysics, Chemistry AP/GTEmail: Keka KarContact281.237.9206
Marie LomaxBiology, PAP/GTEmail: Marie LomaxContact281.237.3164
Doug McCarterIPCEmail: Doug McCarterContact281.237.3195
Emma McDougallAquatic Science, Env Sci, TennisEmail: Emma McDougallContact281.237.9250
Jessica MosholderChemistry, SwimmingEmail: Jessica MosholderContact281.237.3145
Tim RichardsPhysics, Cross Country, TrackEmail: Tim RichardsContact281.237.9204
Richard SmithBiology PAP/GT, AP/GTEmail: Richard SmithContact281.237.3677
Shelley StricklandAquatic Science, VolleyballEmail: Shelley StricklandContact281.237.9262
MaryAnn TerryBiologyEmail: MaryAnn TerryContact281.237.3694
Elizabeth TraderPhysicsEmail: Elizabeth TraderContact281.237.3691
Waylan WaltonPhysicsEmail: Waylan WaltonContact281.237.3698
Security
Larry ChandlerKISD Police OfficerEmail: Larry ChandlerContact281.237.4016
Pete LevyCampus SecurityEmail: Pete LevyContact281.237.3146
Maren MixonCampus SecurityEmail: Maren MixonContact281.237.3143
Juanita ParkerCampus SecurityEmail: Juanita ParkerContact281.237.3144
Fred WrightCampus SecurityEmail: Fred WrightContact281.237.9290
Social Studies
Ginger WestbrookWorld Hist PAP/GT, AP/GT, Dept ChairEmail: Ginger WestbrookContact281.237.3675
Cory BowyerU.S. History, Baseball Head CoachEmail: Cory BowyerContact281.237.3192
John BuchanWorld History, Girls SoccerEmail: John BuchanContact281.237.9221
Brittany DerksU.S. History, Head Girls Cross Country, Track & FieldEmail: Brittany DerksContact281.237.3163
Trevor EndersU.S. History, AP/GT, BaseballEmail: Trevor EndersContact281.237.4413
Rick FilsonWorld History PAP/GT, PsychologyEmail: Rick FilsonContact281.237.9217
Joe GibbonsGovernment, Golf Head CoachEmail: Joe GibbonsContact281.237.3638
Todd HartWorld Geography PAP/GT, Wrestling Head CoachEmail: Todd HartContact281.237.9289
Heath IglesiasU.S. History, FootballEmail: Heath IglesiasContact281.237.4418
Jacquelin JosephEconomics, Sociology, PsycologyEmail: Jacquelin JosephContact281.237.9207
Lacey KalisterGovernment, AP/GTEmail: Lacey KalisterContact281.237.4411
Mark KluppelWorld Geo PAP/GT, Human Geo AP/GT, Girls Soccer Head CoachEmail: Mark KluppelContact281.237.9226
Sheila LundellPsychology APEmail: Sheila LundellContact281.237.3636
Melissa MarvinEconomics, AP/GT, Psycology, Student CouncilEmail: Melissa MarvinContact281.237.9209
Cristen McCarrollWorld Geography, DanceEmail: Cristen McCarrollContact281.237.9200
Ed McFarlandWorld Geography PAP/GT, Boys BasketballEmail: Ed McFarlandContact281.237.4412
Mary Ann MorrisonWorld HistoryEmail: Mary Ann MorrisonContact281.237.9224
Steven PossU.S. History, Boys SoccerEmail: Steven PossContact281.237.3681
Andy RiceWorld Geography, Girls BasketballEmail: Andy RiceContact281.237.4406
Dale RyanWorld Geography, FootballEmail: Dale RyanContact281.237.9249
Jeff ScibaWorld HistoryEmail: Jeff ScibaContact281.237.4422
Rebecca VandagriffU.S. History AP/GTEmail: Rebecca VandagriffContact281.237.9241
Special Education
Deena RiceTeacher : Diag, PASS, Dept ChairEmail: Deena RiceContact281.237.9271
Linda AbbottTeacher : Resource Math, Resource Science, ICSEmail: Linda AbbottContact281.237.3604
Gail AchterbergAide :Email: Gail AchterbergContact281.237.3194
Tiffany AlexanderSpecial EdEmail: Tiffany AlexanderContact281.237.3197
Myrick AndersonSp EdEmail: Myrick AndersonContact281.237.3605
Elise AndrewsDiagnostic SpecialistEmail: Elise AndrewsContact281.237.3623
Robert BlanchardPASSEmail: Robert BlanchardContact281.237.4407
Cheryl BowyerTeacher : Resource English, ICSEmail: Cheryl BowyerContact281.237.3639
Elizabeth BriggsSp EdEmail: Elizabeth BriggsContact281.237.5949
Amy CampbellTeacher : WBL, ADL, Best BuddiesEmail: Amy CampbellContact281.237.3627
Roxanne HewittAide : ICSEmail: Roxanne HewittContact281.237.3134
Diane HonzellSp EdEmail: Diane HonzellContact281.237.3157
Earnest JacksonAide : PASSEmail: Earnest JacksonContact281.237.9238
Rossana JenningsAide : WBLEmail: Rossana JenningsContact281.237.3162
Nancy KingPsychologistEmail: Nancy KingContact281.237.3150
Jennifer LesterTeacher : Life SkillsEmail: Jennifer LesterContact281.237.9287
Katherine LieskulikowskiAide : ICSEmail: Katherine LieskulikowskiContact281.237.3682
Judyth MorenoSpeech PathologistEmail: Judyth MorenoContact281.237.3147
Kelli MurrayAide : ICSEmail: Kelli MurrayContact281.237.4420
Dawn ReschTeacher : Life SkillsEmail: Dawn ReschContact281.237.4408
John Sanders Aide : Life SkillsEmail: John Sanders Contact281.237.3676
Crystal TharpAide : Life SkillsEmail: Crystal TharpContact281.237.3602
Sue ThomasTeacher : Resource English, Reading, Soc StudiesEmail: Sue ThomasContact281.237.3607
Emily UweDiagnostic SpecialistEmail: Emily UweContact281.237.3184
Virginia VancilAide : Life SkillsEmail: Virginia VancilContact281.237.9287
Mary WaltAide : ICSEmail: Mary WaltContact281.237.3693
Amy WhiteAide : WBLEmail: Amy WhiteContact281.237.3678
Support Staff
Cynthia GonzalesFood Service ManagerEmail: Cynthia GonzalesContact281.237.3140
Irma RamirezAsst Head CustodianEmail: Irma RamirezContact281.237.3139
Tina RiosHead CustodianEmail: Tina RiosContact281.237.3139
Katy ISD is not responsible for the content on external websites or servers. Copyright Info